Listen in a separate window or listen with your own player: 64k mp3 | 128k mp3
listen about whatson playlists alumni donate involve contact

(See also: our official weekly playlists as reported to CMJ)

View Page
1 2
Show Time Played Artist Title Album Record Label
The Screamin' Radio Hour, with KMFR. S
u
n
d
a
y
7
/
2
0
/
2
0
1
4
10:44 PM Brenden Benson Life In The D / You're Quiet / I'm Easy / JETLAG / Tiny Spark Lapalco 2001 Star Time
10:36 PM Matthew Dear Huggy's Parade / Good Girl / And In The Night Backstroke 2004 Spectral Sound / Ghostly Int.
10:12 PM James T. Cotton The Dancing Box / Don't Fail This Feeling / We Still Expect Freedom The Dancing Box 2004 Spectral Sound / Ghostly Int.
10:08 PM Parquet Courts Always Back In Town Sunbathing Animal 2014 Mom and Pop
10:02 PM T-Power Vs. MK Ultra Mutant Jazz Jungle The Sound Of The Underground 1996 Sony
9:57 PM Pattern Is Movement Rum S / T 2014 This Is Hometapes
9:56 PM Matthew Dear Plinko Spectral Sound Presents : State Of The Union EP Spectral
9:46 PM Henry Flint Raga Electric (REQ) Raga Electric 1966 Locust Music
9:35 PM The Beach Boys That's Why God Made the Radio / California Girls / Sloop John B (Concert Info) Greatest Hits 2012 Capitol
9:22 PM The Beach Boys Medley : I Get Around & Little Deuce Coupe Beach Boys Party! Capitol
9:21 PM The Beach Boys Barbara Ann (thumbed, very slow) Live in London 1969 1969 Capitol Records
9:15 PM Blackout Beach The Recitent Burglar's Den / The Transfiguration og BO-BRICK-IUS / Meadows ad Pleasant Madames or Something of the Sort / The Hobo Who Learned to Eat Stone / The Quiet Merchant gets his song too Light Flows The Putrid Dawn 2004 Spft Abuse Records
9:06 PM Beach House Other People Bloom 2012 Sub Pop
9:05 PM The Bouncing Souls The Screamer (Show theme song) S / T 1997 Epitaph
Pan-African Heartbeat, with . 8:49 PM Antibalas who is this america dem speak of today Who is this America?
8:45 PM William Onyeabor Fantastic Man (Radio Edit) Luaka Bop
8:38 PM Christy Azuma & Uppers International Din Ya Sugri
8:30 PM Sierra Leone Refugee All Stars Soda Soap
8:25 PM James Etamobe & His All Weatther Band Agboyabakpa
8:23 PM TO Jazz Din Ya Sugri
8:22 PM The Mercury Dance Band Kai Wawa
8:14 PM The Otarus Omohupa
8:13 PM Bombino Her Tenere (In the Desert) Nomad
8:04 PM Shango Oba Onina Black's Zenith
8:02 PM Bombino Ahulakamine Hulan (He Greets You Fondly) Nomad
Story Time, with .

Notes:
This week's host is Marvin. Tonight's show is dedicated, with love, to my stepson, Christian Tamm.

7:14 PM Art Van Harvey, Bernadine Flynn Grand Old Lodge Lady [orig. air date: June 4, 1941] Vic and Sade Radio Spirits, Inc. [cassette]
7:12 PM Brenda Wong Aoki Twilight Crane Dreams & Illusions: Tales of the Pacific Rim Rounder
7:05 PM [Uncredited] The Mt. Shasta Mystery Unsolved Mysteries Metacom [cassette]
7:02 PM Don Ameche, Francis Langford Cousin Eunice's Wedding, The Cruise The Best of The Bickersons Nostalgia Radio [cassette]
Horizons, with tone. 6:54 PM jesse norman nahandove chanson madecasses Ravel
View Page
1 2
WCBN-FM: providing educational, adventurous and diverse Freeform radio to both the University of Michigan and the city of Ann Arbor, educating DJs and listeners on all kinds of music and perspectives outside of the mainstream, since 1972.
Questions or comments? Email: web AT wcbn DOT org Last modified: