Listen in a separate window or listen with your own player: 64k mp3 | 128k mp3
listen about whatson playlists alumni donate involve contact

(See also: our official weekly playlists as reported to CMJ)

View Page
1 2 3 4
Show Time Played Artist Title Album Record Label
Freeform, with Sean Westergaard. F
r
i
d
a
y
4
/
4
/
2
0
1
4
8:50 AM joel mathis time machine nashville sputnik omni
The Screamin' Radio Hour, with KMFR.

Notes:
*1/2 of SCREAMIN' RADIO FUNRAZOR* DJ Booth ADOPTED (Gregory Mark DJ BOOTH)

S
u
n
d
a
y
2
/
9
/
2
0
1
4
11:26 PM Minus 5 Sputnik57 (1) For A Decade Of Sin...11 Years Of Bloodshot Records 2005 Bloodshot
The Down Home Show, with .

Notes:
sean westergaard hosting!!

S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
1
2
/
2
8
/
2
0
1
3
12:56 PM jack blanchard and misty morgan hit me one more time nashville sputnik
Freeform, with Paul Str.. W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
1
0
/
2
/
2
0
1
3
4:07 PM The Rockin' Highliners Wheeler Dealer Sputnik Cafe Severn Records
Freeform, with Lillian and Barnaby. M
o
n
d
a
y
5
/
2
0
/
2
0
1
3
1:35 PM sigue sigue sputnik atari baby flaunt it manhattan
1:34 PM sigue sigue sputnik atari baby flaunt it manhattan
Radio Sputnik, with Comrade Rob. T
u
e
s
d
a
y
5
/
1
4
/
2
0
1
3
12:46 PM Berdinyaz Babanyyazow Track 1 Turkmenistan
12:43 PM Rim Hasanov/G. Abdulmanov Odna Minuta Songs by Rim Hasanov Melodiya 33 M60-42279-80
12:40 PM Rokoko Lukavye Gnomy Directed by A. Korneev Melodiya C62-16345
12:35 PM Arvo Pilliroog Hommik agulis Sool-septett Melodiya C60-25747-007
12:28 PM Unknown Tallangantansam Muzikuri 6a Music Furthest from the Sea: Pop Sounds of the unStan Vol. 1
12:20 PM Wangjaesan Light Music Band I Know You, Only Instrumentals 11 DPR Korea
12:14 PM Kurban Tambur (A Marghul) Uyghur Instruments Kink Gong
12:09 PM T. Enkhbalsan Khar Khokhol Baataar Chants Epiques de l'Ouest Ocora
12:03 PM Singing Children Eloge a l'Altai Mongolie: Chants Kazakh Ocora
11:51 AM Eduard Artemiev Who Am I! Warmth of Earth Melodiya C60-23029-000
11:49 AM Baturjan Abduqadir Qorqimen Tenha Men
11:45 AM Dielo My Armenia Dielo Melodiya CM-03177-8
11:42 AM Disko Disko Orchestra and Vocal Group "Disco" Directed by Igor Petrenko Melodiya C60-11581-2
11:31 AM Nurmuhemmet Tursun Track 07 Muna Jat Xinjiang Record Company
11:29 AM Buddha Box Chang Fo Ji Ethnic Minority Music of South China Sublime Frequencies
11:14 AM Musicians of Singers from Pashun Village, Yunnan Do Djui Atsei Ethnic Minority Music of South China Sublime Frequencies
11:08 AM Soviet National Anthem
Radio Sputnik, with Comrade Rob. T
u
e
s
d
a
y
5
/
7
/
2
0
1
3
12:48 PM Pochonbo Electronic Ensemble Forward, Following Me No. 85 DPR Korea
12:38 PM Pochonbo Electronic Ensemble We Are Successors to the Revolution No. 85 DPR Korea
12:33 PM Rausan Orazbayeva, qilqobiz Aqquw (The Swan), kuy Kazakhstan- Music from Almaty
12:29 PM Adili Han Abdulah Dongbra Kazak 1 Dongbra/Kobuz kink gong
12:24 PM Sakine Ismaïlova Zarbi Mugam "Karabagh Shikastesi" Anthologie Du Mugam d'Azerbaïdjan
12:23 PM Nurmuhemmet Tursun Kün we Tün http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NsXDmoopSt8
12:09 PM Sanubar Londokov Ghazal Tadjikistan: Chants des bardes/ Songs of the Bards
View Page
1 2 3 4
WCBN-FM: providing educational, adventurous and diverse Freeform radio to both the University of Michigan and the city of Ann Arbor, educating DJs and listeners on all kinds of music and perspectives outside of the mainstream, since 1972.
Questions or comments? Email: web AT wcbn DOT org Last modified: